Thank you for your feedback!

Past Recipients

Past Women's University Club Foundation Scholarship Winners

2019

  • Monique Allen, Garfield High School
  • Hana Andualem Bezabeh, Shorecrest High School
  • Anahyta "Aazaad" Burn, Mercer Island High School
  • Haley Paige Riggs, Highline High School
  • Eshika Saxena, Interlake High School
  • Isabel Schmidt, Garfield High School
  • Annie Seo, Decatur High School
  • Lashawn Claiborne, Wellspring Family Services – Women-in-Transition
  • Rosemary Kidane, Jubilee Women's Center – Women-in-Transition
  • Autrina Martindale, Seattle Goodwill – Women-in-Transition
  • Neiman Rittenhouse, Women’s University Club Staff

2018

  • Florence Atienza, Kennedy Catholic High School
  • Lucinda Brown, The Bush School
  • Grace Wang Chen, Issaquah High School
  • Veenadhari Kollipara, Interlake High School
  • Sydnee Wong, Juanita High School
  • Saundra Haddix, YWCA and Edmonds Community College – Women-in-Transition
  • Sofia Herrera, South Seattle College – Women-in-Transition
  • Paula Rojas, YWCA – Women-in-Transition
  • Chesiko Zaratek, Parent Trust for Washington Children – Women-in-Transition
  • Meghan Howell, Women’s University Club Dining Room Staff

2017

  • Sarah Goh, Seattle Academy
  • Elizabeth Lin, Newport High School
  • Amy Nguyen, Foster High School
  • Elizabeth Rolfes, Bainbridge High School
  • Uyen Tran, Raisbeck Aviation High School
  • Linda Awuah, Goodwill Industries – Women-in-Transition
  • Deambra Johnson, Imagine Housing – Women-in-Transition
  • Lakesha Johnson, YWCA – Women-in-Transition

2016

  • Makisa Bronson, Inglemoor High School
  • Victoria Gersch, Mercer Island High School
  • Haeley Johnston, Mountlake Terrace High School
  • Anna Malesis, Liberty High School
  • Favour Orji, Technology Access Foundation Academy
  • Isatou Jallow, Jubilee Women’s Center – Women-in-Transition
  • Elizabeth Louie, Jubilee Women’s Center – Women-in-Transition
  • Shelly Inman, Women’s University Club Controller

2015

  • Tristana Ellen Leist, Eastside Catholic High School
  • Madison Minsk, Tesla STEM High School
  • Katherine Qian, Redmond High School
  • Amrita Ram, Newport High School
  • Melia Michiko Wong, Ingraham High School
  • Shaina Huntley, YWCA – Women-in-Transition
  • Simone Kassogue, Seattle Goodwill - Women-in-Transition
  • Shannan Genest, Women’s University Club, Member Services Coordinator

2014

  • Simret Emabye Gebrehiwot, Rainier Beach High School
  • Eva Marcelis, Holy Names Academy
  • Liana Seglins, Ballard High School
  • Angelita Garcia, YWCA – Women-in-Transition
  • Courtney Thompson, Imagine Housing – Women-in-Transition
  • Kevin Fisher, Women’s University Club, Controller

2013

  • Diana Guillen-Pinacho, Ballard High School
  • Christina Nhan, Kentridge High School
  • Jessica Zistatsis, Liberty High School
  • Shewit Gele, Goodwill Industries – Women-in-Transition
  • Claudia Wold, YWCA – Women-in-Transition
  • Jessica Vasquez, Women’s University Club, Front Desk Coordinator

2012

  • Olivia “Livvy” Bedford, Inglemoor High School
  • Shanthi Shanmugam, Forest Ridge School for the Sacred Heart
  • Olivia Smith, Cleveland High School
  • Leslie Morfin, Women-in-Transition

2011

  • Tammy Do, Nova High School
  • Amy Spens, Hillside Student Community
  • Hanyun “Tiffany” Xu, Skyline High School
  • Quinette “Queenie” Evans, Women-In-Transition

2010

  • Diana Estrada Alamo, West Seattle High School
  • Hillary Page Ive, Seattle Academy of Arts and Sciences
  • Lisann Zentner, Nova High School
  • Stacy Caves, Women-In-Transition

2009

  • Brenna Coleman Fallon, Seattle Preparatory School
  • Esme Franklin, The Bush School
  • Lorilyn Roller, Hazen High School
  • Elizabeth Michelle, Women-In-Transition
  • Brenda Lopez, Women-In-Transition

2008

  • Dalia Amin, Lindbergh High School
  • Emily Guo, Redmond High School
  • Simone Senn, Kentwood High School
  • Patricia Marshall, Women-In-Transition

2007

  • Sheida Aalami, Ballard High School
  • Change Kwesele, Seattle Preparatory School
  • Rachel Wishkoski, Holy Names Academy

2006

  • Jillian Liner, Holy Names
  • Madison Murphy, Ballard High School
  • Ashley Watson, Cleveland High School

2005

  • Morgan Hargraves, Redmond High School
  • Julianne Seubert, Eastside Catholic School
  • Jennifer Slye, Juanita High School

2004

  • Chantelle L. Anderson, Seattle Academy Arts and Science
  • Ivy Ho, Roosevelt High School
  • Rachel Mathisen, The Northwest School

2003

  • Meghan Bunch, Liberty High School
  • Azzreal Pugh, Mountlake Terrace High School